• Nettle

Nettle

Latin Name: Urtica dioica
Common Names: Nettle Leaf, Stinging Nettle

Magically is believed to be protective against all types of negative energies. **Scott Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Magical Herbs.

Used to some extent in culinary practice where the health benefits of eating nettle are wanted.**

**Herbal Embers is expressing an opinion here and not meant to be taken as medical advice in treatment or diagnoses of disease or ailments. Please consult your medical professionals before starting any regiment of herbal remedies.**

$8 per ounce online purchase

$5 per ounce in store or curbside pick up

161 East Lincoln Highway Dekalb Illinois 60115

herbalembers@gmail.com to schedule pick up at store or find us on Facebook: 

https://www.facebook.com/herbSnik

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Nettle

  • Product Code: nettle
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $8.00

  • Ex Tax: $8.00

Tags: herbs