$5.00/ounce Herbs
Skullcap information:

Scullcap Herb (Scutellaria lateriflora )
Latin Name: Scutellaria lateriflora
Common Names: Scullcap Herb, Skullcap Herb

The Latin botanical name for Scullcap herb is Scutellaria lateriflora. It is sometimes to referred to as Skullcap. The plant is a hardy perennial herb that is commonly found in North America. It has blue flowers in the summertime.

Herbal Embers use: Skullcap is used in incense to add to the sense of calm and restful energy. It has a very "green" scent that borders on sweet tones. Effective to assist in sleep and relaxation. Used purely as an aromatic incense blend.