White Sage

$4.00/ounce Herbs
White Sage information:

Desert Sage (Artemisia tridentata )
Latin Name: Artemisia tridentata
Common Names: Desert Sage, purple sage, sagebrush, basin big sagebrush

Herbal Embers offers whole sage leaves with stems by the ounce. Sagebrush or Desert Sage is traditional used to cleans rooms of negative spirits. It is a natural antiseptic and has a very deep earthy scent that has hints of evergreen. Most often white sage is seen in tied bundles used for smudging but this offer is for the loose leaves and stems of the white sage. Wonderful aroma and very potent plant for cleansing and promoting healing.

BUY NOW