Rue

$4.00/ounce Herbs
Rue information:

Ruta graveolens (Rue Herb)
Latin Name: Ruta graveolens
Common Names: Rue Herb, Herb of Grace

Herbal Embers Use: We use this herb in incense blends meant for cleansing negative energy from a space and banishing negative vibrations from an area. It is a basic scent that borders on the earthy aromas expected from such a "grounding" herb. The parts used are the areal sections of the plant and sometimes the flowers. One of the herbs Herbal Embers grows on our very own farm.

Historical:

Rue Herb or Ruta graveolens (also known as Herb of Grace) is a stout, full leafed green plant. The uses and the plant have been around for a long time and having famous notation from even Shakespeare himself.

BUY NOW