Dragons Blood

$15.00/ounce Herbs
Dragons Blood information:

Botanical Name: Calamus draco

Description:

Herbal Embers: Uses this herb to enhance many of the incense blends made here at Herbal Embers. The herb has a metaphysical reputation for enhancing the herbs it is mixed with as well as a prime ingredient to magickal inks, seals, and so on.

Common Names: Calamus Draco, Draconis Resina, Sanguis draconis, Dragon's Blood Palm

Historical Uses: Doses of 10 to 30 grains were formerly given as an astringent in diarrhoea, etc., but officially it is never at present used internally, being regarded as inert.

Modern theory states this is not an "herb" to be used internally.

BUY NOW