Lemon Grass

$5.00/ounce Herbs
Lemon Grass information:

Latin Name: Cymbopogon citratus
Common Names: Lemongrass

Lemongrass, also known as Cymbogon citratus, has many medicinal qualities including: antispasmodic, hypotensive, anticonvulsant, analgesic, antitussive, antirheumatic and antiseptic. (Please note: Lemongrass should not be used during pregnancy).

1pound is about 16ounces

To order by the pound just order 16 ounces.